Medium green to light yellow liquid with characterisitic odor.
Used as a skin conditioning agent.
Actiphyte- of Spirulina is a medium green to light yellow liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, toners, masks, gels, soaps and skin treatment products. It can also be used in hair care products.
Actiphyte of Spirulina
Keep in a cool, dry, well ventilated area. Keep container tightly closed.
- 100 ml. Bottle
- 250 ml. Bottle
- 1 lb. Bulk
- Origin: Natural
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 S 2 CL 85
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: Not Measured
- Melting Point: Not Measured
- API: YES
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: NO
- Molecular Weight: 756.06 g/mol