Clear, slightly yellowish, odorless oil/liquid
Is a cosmetic oil that forms a pleasant emollient film on the skin and is a good solvent for active ingredients. It is also stable to oxidation.
Emollient used in skin creams, lotions,and hair conditioners.
Tegosoft CI; Cetearyl Isononanoate; Cetearylisonanoate; Isononanoic acid; C16-18-Alkyl Esters; Isonansure, C16-18 Alkyl Ester;Cetearyl Isononoate
Keep container tightly closed. Store in cool, dry place.
- 100 ml. HDPE Bottle
- 250 ml. HDPE Bottle
- 1 lb. Bulk
- emollient & esters
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 1 year from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC48580 S3 CL55
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: N/A
- Melting Point: N/A
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: 368 g/mol