Clear Colorless to a yellowish liquid with a very slight odor.
ABIL Wax 9814 is many used for cosmetic oils/waxes for skin care products. Some reasons for adding this to a product: - ABIL Wax 9814 improves luster, spreadability and skin adhesion of decorative cosmetics. -ABIL Wax 9814 contributes to a soft satiny application of pressed powders. - In hair care emulsions, as for example hair rinses or cream shampoos.
ABIL WAX 9814 are used in eyeshadow, eyeliners, foundations, under-foundations, cosmetic oils, and many skin care products.
Siloxanes and Silicones, cetyl Me, di-Me, Alkyl Polydimethylsiloxane mixture; Abil Wax 9814
Keep in a sealed, unopened, original containers at 60ø – 80ø F. Avoid conditions of high humidity and temperature.
- 250 ml. HDPE Bottle
- 40 lb. HDPE TH Pail
- 5 Gallon
- HDPE OH Pail
- 50 kg. Drum
- 180 kg. Steel Drum
- 1 lb. Bulk
- emollient & esters
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 3 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 SUB 2 CLASS 85
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: > 212oF (77oC)
- Melting Point: Not Measured
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: 480.84 g/mol