White to pale yellow waxy flake with a mild odor
Is a non-ionic surfactant with thickening properties and is suitable for gels and paste formulations. It also creates temperature-stable viscosities.
It is used in liquid and paste-like products. It improves foam quality, amount and stability, increases viscosity and has good re-fatting effect. The various application possibilities will be demonstrated in the following formulations: liquid soaps, body washes, hair shampoos and foam baths.
Cocamide MEA; Coconut Monoethanolamide; T/N: Emid 6500, Amidex CME, Empilan CME/A; Monoethanolamine coconut acid amide; Coco monoethanolamide; Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide; Unamide MEA-10
Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area.
- 250 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
- 50 lb. Bag
- 50 lb. Fiber Drum
- 200 lb. Fiber Drum
- 1 lb. Bulk
- foam & viscosity boosters
- fatty acids
- emollient & esters
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC48580 S3 CL55
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: N/A
- Melting Point: 124oC
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: 280-290 g/mol