Colorless to pale yellow liquid with characteristic odor
Is used as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage industry. In the cosmetics field it is considered an astringent and tonic, it has also exhibited antifungal properties. It iswidely used in the perfume and soap industries. Lemongrass oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of the lemon grasses.
Lemongrass Oil; Unoil LEM20; Lemongrass Oil of Guatemala; Madagascar Lemongrass; Oil of Lemongrass West Indian
Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place. Containers which are opened must be carefully resealed and kept upright to prevent leakage.
- 25 ml. Bottle
- 1 lb. Bulk
- food & bev.
- Essential oils
- Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 SUB 2 CLASS 85
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: 160 øF
- Melting Point: N/A
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: N/A