Call us: (855) 874 4100

PEG-5 Soy Sterol

Back
Item Number:
250070
CAS Number:
N/A
Formula:
N/A
UPI Tradename:
Unerol 122-5
Mfr: Tradename:
GENEROL 122 N E5

Customer service (855) 874 4100 X. 851
Technical support (855) 874 4100 X. 854

Request a quote Request a sample

Appearance

Soft wax

Function

Generol- 122 N E-5 has been found to be substantive to the hair, acting as a conditioner in shampoo formulations minimizing flyaway and improving manageability of the hair with minimal adverse effect on foam stability. Small amounts of Generol- 122 N E-5 will enhance the gloss of a cream and improve
the application properties.

Synonyms

PEG-5 Soy Sterol; PEG-5 Soya Sterol; Unerol 122-5; Generol 122 N E5; Polyoxyethylene (5) Soy Sterol

Storage

Store in a cool dry place. Protect against moisture.

Packages

  • 100 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
  • 250 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
  • 500 Gram HDPE NM Jug
  • 40 lb. Steel Pail
  • 1 lb. Bulk

Industry

  • Cosmetics

Product Class

  • Surfactant
  • emulsifier
  • vegetable oils

Other

  • Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
  • Shelf life: N/A
  • Freight Classification: NMFC 48580 SUB 3 CLASS 55
  • Kosher Status: Not Kosher
  • Flash Point: N/A
  • Melting Point: N/A
  • API: NO
  • Allergen: NO
  • Hazmat: YES
  • Molecular Weight: N/A
Keep up with chemical ingredients updates Sign-up