Off-white semi-solid with faint mild odor/ Clear light yellow when melted
It is mostly used for skin and hair care and lubrication. It is also used in the pharmaceutical industry as an excipient.
Petrolatum SpertiI SPR WHT USP; White Fonoline; White Fonoline H; Snow White; White Petroleum Jelly
Store in a dark area. Store at temperatures not exceeding 84øC.
- emollient & esters
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 155250 SUB 2 CLASS 65
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: 198 øC
- Melting Point: 70-80 øC
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: N/A