Deep yellow to brownish red liquid
It is also used as an emollient in cosmetic products.
It has many uses in the pharmaceutical industry such as preventing skin aging and protecting the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation, strengthen the spleen and helping digestion; provides protection against cancer; It is also used to protect against cardiovascular disease.
Rose Hip Seed Oil; Rosehips (Rosacanina) Oil; Rose (Rosamul Tiflora) Oil; Rose Hip Oil
Keep the container tightly closed. Do not handle or store near an open flame, heat or other sources of ignition.
- 50 ml. Bottle
- 25 kg. Pail
- 1 lb. Bulk
- Essential oils
- emollient & esters
- Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 SUB 2 CLASS 85
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: N/A
- Melting Point: N/A
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: NO
- Molecular Weight: N/A