Yellow small beads with pleasant odor
Cosmetics, candles, leather dressings, wood polishes, batiking, other crafts requiring fine beeswax, and food in accordance with FDA manufacturing guidelines.
Beeswax can be used in the entire range of cosmetic products, for example in W/O and O/W formulations, sticks, salves, make-up,and hair care products.
Beeswax Yellow Beads NF; Wax; Beeswax; Cera Alba; White Wax; Cera Flava
Store in a cool,dry, well-ventilated storage area. Do not store near oxidizing agents or strong acids.
- 100 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
- 250 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
- 1 lb. Bulk
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 4 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 SUB 2 CLASS 85
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: 158 øF
- Melting Point: 61 - 65 øC (142-149 øF)
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: N/A