White waxy solid
In cosmetics and personal care products, Ceteareth ingredients are used in skin care products, moisturizers, hair conditioners, suntan and indoor tanning products and hair dyes, colors, and tints.
Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners.
Ceteareth-12; T/N: Unimul B-1; T/N: Emulgin B1; Polyoxyethylene Cetearyl Ether; Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohol; Chemonic CT-12; Jeecol CS-12; Ceterayl Alcohol and Ceteareth-12; Polyoxyethylene Ether of Cetyl/Stearyl Alcohol
Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.
- 250 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
- 55 lb. Fiber Drum
- 1 lb. Bulk
- fatty alcohols
- Origin: Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC48580 S3 CL55
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: >100°C
- Melting Point: 40-46°C
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: 270.49 g/mol