Call us: (855) 874 4100

PEG-16 SOYA STEROL

Back
Item Number:
250072
CAS Number:
68648-64-6
Formula:
N/A
UPI Tradename:
Unerol 122-16
Mfr: Tradename:
GENEROL 122 E16

Customer service (855) 874 4100 X. 851
Technical support (855) 874 4100 X. 854

Request a quote Request a sample

Appearance

Ivory colored waxy solid

Function

Generol- 122 N E16 will lower the viscosity in high solid makeup formulations and its surface-active properties improve pigment dispersion. Addition of Generol- 122 N E16 to such formulations will thus decrease air entrapment and particle agglomeration problems. Generol- 122 N E16 will enhance application
properties of a lotion when used as an emulsifier.

Synonyms

Generol 122 N E16; PEG-16 Soya Sterol; Unerol 122-16; Ethoxylated Soya Sterol

Storage

Store in a cool, dry place. Protect from moisture.

Packages

  • 250 Gram HDPE WM Bottle
  • 40 lb. Steel Pail
  • 1 lb. Bulk

Industry

  • Cosmetics

Product Class

  • Vegetable oils
  • emulsifier
  • stabilizer

Other

  • Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
  • Shelf life: N/A
  • Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 S 2 CL 85
  • Kosher Status: Not Kosher
  • Flash Point: N/A
  • Melting Point: N/A
  • API: NO
  • Allergen: NO
  • Hazmat: YES
  • Molecular Weight: N/A
Keep up with chemical ingredients updates Sign-up