White to yellowish soft or flowing paste
Is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifier for personal care products. Used to solubilize ethereal oils, perfume compositions, vitamins and hydrophobic active substances in aqueous-alcoholic and purely aqueous solutions.
Cremophor CO 40; PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Uniphor CO40; Ethoxylated hydrogenated castor oil
Store in tightly closed containers in a cool and dry place.
- 1 lb. Bulk
- vegetable oils
- Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
- Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
- Freight Classification: NMFC 60000 CLASS 70 RV 2.15
- Kosher Status: Not Kosher
- Flash Point: N/A
- Melting Point: N/A
- API: NO
- Allergen: NO
- Hazmat: YES
- Molecular Weight: N/A